Price Range: From to

Central Sydney Realty Privacy Statement

 

Your privacy is very important to Central Sydney Realty. We certify that we handle all of your information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles as set out in the 2000 Privacy Act.

Your Personal Information

Personal information is any source of information about you. Personal information may range from the everyday information (e.g. address and phone number) to the sensitive information (e.g. medical history or condition). Central Sydney Realty collect information relating to your telephone numbers, and home address. For other property transactions we may need to also obtain budgetary information, financial account and tax file details. We do not collect information (such as medical, ethnic origin, religious beliefs, or sexual preferences) we would not do so without your full consent.

Who will be collecting your personal information

Central Sydney Realty collects your personal information for its own use. We will not sell or pass on your details to a third party.

How your information will be collected

Personal information will be collected from you directly when you express interest in renting, leasing, selling or purchasing a property. This information will be collected in two ways:

  1.  Through registering your contact details online via the Central Sydney Realty website;
  2.  Or when you directly contact one of our agents or representatives via phone, fax or in person.

Information Storage

We store personal information in a combination of secure computer data storage systems, hard copy files and other records. We have policies and procedures in place to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorised access or disclosure.

How Your Personal Information will be used.

Your personal information may be used in connection with any property dealings;
An actual sale, auction or purchase of a property, the negotiation of a lease & or rental agreement,
your personal information may be disclosed to vendors, auctioneers, property developers,  professional associations, solicitors, conveyancers or bodies that have a proper interest in the disclosure of your personal information, and / or any person with a lawful entitlement to obtain the information.
Central Sydney Realty will use reasonable commercial endeavours to ensure that your personal information is not misused.

Keeping Records

We will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is correct and up-to-date. If your personal details change, such as contact numbers and address, we would appreciate if you could please advise us so we can update records and continue to be of service to you.

Accessing Personal Information

Following a written request we will in accordance with the provision of the Privacy Act provide you with a copy of the relevant personal information, which we hold about you.

Contacting Central Sydney Realty

If you wish to contact Central Sydney Realty about your personal information or the use of personal information you should contact Ken Xue on 61 2 9518 8088 or Email: info@centralsydneyrealty.com.au during normal office hours are Monday – Friday 9.00am – 5.00pm

Yours faithfully,
Central Sydney Realty